Za pristup trebate imati omogućen JavaScript u browseru. / You need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
{}
Complementary Content
Tools

Macroeconomic indicators

Find out more

Macroeconomic indicators

 
 2008200920102011201220132014201520162017e2018f
GDP and real economy           
Nominal GDP (EUR bn)13.012.713.013.413.413.714.014.615.316.117.0
Real GDP (% yoy)5.4-3.00.91.0-0.82.31.23.13.12.52.8
Nominal GDP per capita (EUR)3,3363,2483,3283,4483,4523,5313,6143,7843,9674,1794,421
Industrial output (real, % yoy)7.3-3.31.65.6-5.26.70.12.64.33.64.8
Retail trade index (real, % yoy)n.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.n.a.4.51.87.87.05.26.1
Household consumption (real, % yoy)5.3-4.50.1-0.2-0.70.01.91.81.71.91.7
Gross fixed capital formation (real, % yoy)14.9-28.3-15.614.14.0-3.08.22.910.85.88.0
Exports of goods and services (real, % yoy)1.2-3.213.94.60.07.84.26.89.510.18.0
Imports of goods and services (real, % yoy)10.1-14.32.52.90.7-0.27.70.77.07.26.0
Balance of Payments           
C/A balance (EUR bn)-1.8-0.8-0.8-1.3-1.2-0.7-1.0-0.8-0.8-0.8-1.0
C/A balance (in % of GDP)-13.8-6.4-6.0-9.5-8.6-5.3-7.4-5.7-5.1-5.0-5.9
Secondary income (EUR bn)2.01.71.81.81.91.92.01.81.81.81.9
Secondary income (in % of GDP)15.013.513.913.514.013.814.512.511.911.211.9
Net inflow of FDI (EUR bn)0.70.20.30.30.30.20.40.20.20.40.5
Net inflow of FDI (in % of GDP)5.21.42.12.61.91.32.91.71.62.22.7
Export of goods (EUR bn)3.42.83.64.24.04.34.44.64.85.76.1
Import of goods (EUR bn)8.36.37.07.97.87.88.38.18.39.39.8
Trade balance (EUR bn)-4.9-3.5-3.3-3.7-3.8-3.5-3.8-3.5-3.4-3.6-3.7
Trade balance (in % of GDP)-37.5-27.5-25.7-27.8-28.2-25.4-27.5-24.0-22.6-22.5-21.8
Foreign reserves (EUR bn)3.23.23.33.33.33.64.04.44.95.25.7
Prices, wages, unemplyoment           
Consumer prices (avg, % yoy)7.4-0.42.13.72.1-0.1-0.9-1.0-1.11.31.8
Producer prices (avg, % yoy)8.6-3.20.93.81.3-2.2-0.20.6-2.33.02.5
Unemployment rate (avg, %)23.424.127.227.628.027.527.527.725.420.518
Average monthly gross wages (EUR)569.2615.3622.0649.7659.7660.2659.3659.2665.0673.9708.1
Average gross wages (LCY, % yoy)16.78.11.14.41.50.1-0.10.00.91.35.1
Fiscal position           
General budget balance (% of GDP)-2.2-4.4-2.5-1.3-2.0-2.2-2.00.71.21.0-0.5
Public debt (% of GDP)29.033.437.438.040.038.942.141.840.440.840.0
Public debt (EUR bn)3.84.24.95.15.45.35.96.16.26.16.2
External debt   (EUR bn)2.22.73.23.43.73.84.24.34.44.34.3
Internal debt (EUR bn)1.61.61.61.71.71.51.71.81.81.81.9
Banking sector indicators           
Total Assets (EUR mn)10.610.610.611.011.211.812.312.813.314.315.3
Total Assets (in % of GDP)81.383.281.981.983.686.187.987.387.389.290.4
Total loans (EUR mn)7.27.07.27.68.08.28.48.68.89.39.9
Total deposits (EUR mn)6.16.26.46.66.87.37.98.59.110.110.9
Non-performing Loans (%) - NPL3.15.911.411.813.515.114.213.711.810.89.8
Return on Assets (%) - ROA0.40.1-0.60.70.7-0.10.80.31.11.71.5
Return on Equity (%) - ROE4.20.8-5.55.85.1-0.55.42.07.311.710.58
 

Top